MLCGA COUNTY MIXED GREENSOME/FOURSOMES 17TH JUNE 2018 – MONTGOMERIE COURSE

 

Time Names Clubs Points Names Clubs Points
12:30 Michelle  Gallager

Richie Willis

 

Celtic Manor

Celtic Manor

 

27

Karen Amos

David  Macafee

Celtic Manor

Celtic Manor

3rd

37

12:40 Annie Davies

Martin Davies

 

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

27

Sian Gwilliam

John Blakeburn

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

23

12:50 Jackie Williams

Tim Lewis

 

Monmouthshire

Bryn Meadows

 

36

Seon Young Oh Shah

Sajid Shah

Celtic Manor

Celtic Manor

2nd

38

13.00 Diane Pollard

Martin Pollard

 

St Pierre

St Pierre

 

35

Ruth Stock

David Stock

St Pierre

Raglan Parc

 

31

13:10 Janet Warburton

Ray Warburton

 

St Pierre

St Pierre

 

24

Jan Scholey

Mike Scholey

St Pierre

St Pierre

 

32

13:20 Janet Beckerley

David Beckerly

 

Bryn Meadows

Bryn Meadows

 

34

Wendy Holder

Graham Holder

Rolls of Monmouth

Rolls of Monmouth

 

29

13:30 Pauline Pearson

Patrick Pearson

 

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

30

Brenda Blackmore

Chris Morgan

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

25

13:40 Linda Trendell

Brian Trendell

 

Llanwern

Llanwern

1st

41

Ann Harrison

Ken Harrison

Llanwern

Llanwern

 

31

13:50 Lyn Savage

Bill Savage

 

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

26

Dawn Towell

Simon Towell

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

30

14:00 Anne Brunnock  Maurice   Brunnock

 

Woodlake Park

Woodlake Park

 

33

Julie Thomas

Steve Thomas

Woodlake Park

Woodlake Park

 

28

14:10 Liz Law

Tony Smith

 

Monmouthshire

Monmouthshire

 

35

Nicola Sinclair

Andre Sinclair

Celtic Manor

Celtic Manor

 

37

14:20  Su-fen Fitzpatrick

Kevin Fitzpatrick

Llanwern

Llanwern

 

28

Chloe Fido

Matt Fido

Newport

Newport

 

36

County Mixed Open winners with 41 points: Linda and Brian Trendell of Llanwern GC

County Mixed Open Winners with 41 points: Linda and Brian Trendell of Llanwern GC

County Mixed Open Winners with 41 points: Linda and Brian Trendell of Llanwern GC

 

County Mixed Open 2nd place winners with 38 points:  Seon Young Oh Shah and Sajid Shah of Celtic Manor

County Mixed Open 2nd place winners with 38 points: Seon Young Oh Shah and Sajid Shah of Celtic Manor

 

County Mixed Open: 3rd place winners with 37 points ( back nine)  Karen Amos and David MacAfee Celtic Manor

County Mixed Open: 3rd place winners with 37 points ( back nine) Karen Amos and David MacAfee Celtic Manor

 

Mike Scholey - St Pierre - Longest Drive for men

Mike Scholey – St Pierre – Longest Drive for men

 

Su-fen Fitzpatrick - Llanwern : Longest drive for ladies and nearest the pin

Su-fen Fitzpatrick – Llanwern : Longest drive for ladies and nearest the pin

 

Matt Fido - Newport GC - Nearest the pin for men

Matt Fido – Newport GC – Nearest the pin for men